220kV Switchyard Material Procurement for CTPS HTPS Kasimpur

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 220kV Switchyard Material Procurement for CTPS HTPS Kasimpur
Tender ID2026_RVUNL_1173059_1Tender Reference NumberET-07/MMC/PD-I/HTPS/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.99 L Tender LocationHtps Kasimpur Aligarh , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title220kV Switchyard Material Procurement for CTPS HTPS Kasimpur
  • Tender ID2026_RVUNL_1173059_1
  • Tender Reference NumberET-07/MMC/PD-I/HTPS/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.99 L
  • Tender LocationHtps Kasimpur Aligarh,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3540
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,988
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Material For 220kv Switchyard Emd-i, Ctps Htps Kasimpur

This tender, reference number ET-07/MMC/PD-I/HTPS/2026, is issued by the SE MMC HTPS KASIMPUR ALIGARH, a State Government and UT organization under UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd. The tender seeks the procurement of material for the 220KV Switchyard EMD-I at CTPS HTPS Kasimpur. This is an open tender for Goods, with a total tender value of ₹12,99,400 and a contract form of fixed-rate. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date being September 16, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A bid validity of 120 days is required, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹25,988, payable to SAO, EPAD, UPRVUNL, Kasimpur, and the Tender Fee is ₹3,540, also payable to SAO, EPAD, UPRVUNL, Kasimpur. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Cost, EMD, Annexures, and other supporting documents for PQC and Tender Document in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Payments can be made via BG (Bank Guarantee) or RTGS. The tender does not allow for multi-currency for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Mmc Htps Kasimpur Aligarh
AddressSe Mmc Htps Kasimpur Aligarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Procurement of 250MW Generator Neutral Grounding Resistor for CTPS..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC Dadri..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning For Di/shifting Of 220kv Lines Due..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

200147419 Procurement Of 220v 100a Dc Boost Charger Switchyard For Ntpc..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning For Di/shifting Of 220kv Lines Due..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Procurement of 250MW Generator Neutral Grounding Resistor for CTPS...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning For Di/shifting Of 220kv Lines...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

200147419 Procurement Of 220v 100a Dc Boost Charger Switchyard For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning For Di/shifting Of 220kv Lines...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category