220KV Line Diversion and Shifting for CTPS 2x800 MW Unit Construction

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 90.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 220KV Line Diversion and Shifting for CTPS 2x800 MW Unit Construction
Tender ID2026_DVC_282977_1Tender Reference Number2600002353
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 90.20 Cr Tender LocationCtps, Dvc , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title220KV Line Diversion and Shifting for CTPS 2x800 MW Unit Construction
  • Tender ID2026_DVC_282977_1
  • Tender Reference Number2600002353
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 90.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationCtps, Dvc,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-03 06:50 PMClarification End Date2026-07-17 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-03 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,19,631
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning For Di/shifting Of 220kv Lines Due To Construction Of Proposed 2x800 Mw Units At Ctps

Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to issue an open tender (Tender Reference Number: 2600002353, Tender ID: 2026_DVC_282977_1) for the crucial project involving the "Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning for Diversion/shifting of 220KV lines due to construction of proposed 2x800 MW units at CTPS." This significant undertaking, with an estimated tender value of ₹90,19,63,178 and a proposed work period of 365 days, is located at CTPS, DVC, with a pincode of 828403. The tender requires the submission of bids in three envelopes: Envelope-I for Bid Security/Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,19,631 and Integrity Pact; Envelope-II for QR and all Techno-commercial documents; and Envelope-III for the Financial Bid. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on July 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled online for July 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid opening slated for September 15, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Further details and tender documents, including NIT and Volume-II, are available for download. The tender is for "Miscellaneous Works" under a Percentage form of contract. Interested and qualified entities are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents and participate in this vital infrastructure development project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Senior General Manager (e)
AddressSenior General Manager (e), C And M Department, 7th Floor, Damodar Valley Corporation, Dvc Towers, Vip Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, Pin 700054, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning For Di/shifting Of 220kv Lines Due..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Trial Operation And Handing Over Of Fire Detection..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Tender

Construction Of 1 No. 400kv And 1 No. 220kv Line For..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Thermal Power Plant Electrical System Maintenance and Repair at Parichha 2X250..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Stub Strengthening And Offshoot Repair Of 220kv Lehra Barnala Line Under..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning For Di/shifting Of 220kv Lines...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Trial Operation And Handing Over Of Fire...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Tender

Construction Of 1 No. 400kv And 1 No. 220kv Line...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Thermal Power Plant Electrical System Maintenance and Repair at Parichha...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Stub Strengthening And Offshoot Repair Of 220kv Lehra Barnala Line...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category