| Tender Title | 132/33kV Substation Capacity Enhancement and Associated Works in Varanasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPTCL_1160023_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender No. 16/2026-27/ETC-I/VNS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.29 L | Tender Location | 132/33kv Substation Dlw , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Increasing Capacity Of 132/33kv Substation Dlw Varanasi And All Associated Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E-Tender No. 16/2026-27/ETC-I/VNS, is for "INCREASING CAPACITY OF 132/33KV SUBSTATION DLW VARANASI AND ALL ASSOCIATED WORK," a critical project for the UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation). The work is to be carried out at the 132/33KV SUBSTATION DLW in Varanasi, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹21,28,913 and a stipulated Period Of Work of 45 days. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (Excel format). The EMD amount is ₹25,000, payable to SE, ETC, Varanasi, and the Tender Fee is ₹590. Key dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date on 25-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 27-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM until 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the O/o SE, ETC, Varanasi. Interested parties must ensure all required documentation, including PAN/GST registration and relevant experience, is submitted in the designated covers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se, Etc, Varanasi |
| Address | Bhikharipur, Dlw, Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts And..read more
As Per Bidding Document..read more
Hiring Services On Lstk Basis For 33kv E House With Gas..read more
S/e For Aug Of 132 Kv S/stn Bhattu Kalan From 
..read more
Special Estimate For Augmentation Of 132 Kv S/stn. Jakhal From 1x20/25mva,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category