| Tender Title | 132 kV Sub-Station Augmentation and Transformer Upgrade at Bhattu Kalan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_529995_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026419D99C7 B3A1 4430 B92F 4EAC323FFD76967HVP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-18 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.00 L | Tender Location | Bhattu Kalan , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-18 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-18 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-18 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - S/e For Aug Of 132 Kv S/stn Bhattu Kalan From &#x0d 1x20/25 Mva, 132/33kv Plus (1x10/16 Plus 1x16/20) Mva, 132/11kv T/fs To 2x20/25 Mva, 132/33kv Plus (1x10/16 Plus 1x16/20) Mva, 132/11kv Tfs
Haryana Board Corporation, through the office of XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Hisar, invites bids for an open tender concerning the Supply and Erection (S/E) for the augmentation of the 132 kV Sub-Station at Bhattu Kalan. The scope of work involves upgrading transformer capacities, specifically from existing 1x20/25 MVA, 132/33kV plus (1x10/16 plus 1x16/20) MVA, 132/11kV T/Fs to 2x20/25 MVA, 132/33kV plus (1x10/16 plus 1x16/20) MVA, 132/11kV TFs. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹10,00,469, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 and a tender fee of ₹3,540. This tender is categorized under Electrical Works, specifically Electrical Sub Station Work, and has a stipulated work period of 240 days. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on June 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 dedicated to technical documents and pre-qualification, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Bidders must ensure all submissions are in the specified formats.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Satya Prakash |
| Address | Xen Ts Division, Hvpnl, Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
132 kV Current Transformer Supply for Atomic Energy Operations..read more
Construction Of 02 No. 132 Kv Upeida (i.m.l.c.) Bay At 220..read more
Service For Transformer Oil Filtration Of Ehv Transformer At Various 132..read more
Supply Of One No. Of 200mva, 220/132 Kv Three Phase Auto..read more
Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category