| Tender Title | Construction of 132 kV UPEIDA Bays at Azizpur Substation, Shahjahanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCTL_1182335_1 | Tender Reference Number | 38/ECTC(L)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Se Ectc Sldc Campus Upptcl, Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 02 No. 132 Kv Upeida (i.m.l.c.) Bay At 220 Kv Sub Station Azizpur, Shahjahanpur
This tender, initiated by the Superintending Engineer of UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects), seeks bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF 02 No. 132 KV UPEIDA (I.M.L.C.) BAY AT 220 KV SUB STATION AZIZPUR, SHAHJAHANPUR". This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a contract form based on Percentage. Prospective bidders are advised that tender documents can be downloaded from 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The deadline for bid submission is also 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,770 is payable to Superintending Engineer, E.C.T.C. Lucknow, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,000 is required, payable to the same authority. The EMD is to be submitted through a specified account (A/C No 2408002190000682) via RTGS payment. The work is expected to be completed within 75 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. This tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Terms and Conditions in XLS format. All communications and submissions should be directed to the Superintending Engineer, ECTC SLDC Campus UPPTCL, Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Se Ectc Sldc Campus Upptcl, Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
220 KV Azizpur Substation: OM Materials Supply for Repair, Maintenance, and..read more
Construction Of 132 Kv Gss Deepla (sedwa), (distt.- Barmer) Along With..read more
Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s Cantt...read more
Construction Work Of 132 Kv Dc Phagi Sez Oh And Underground..read more
Construction Of Security Wall, Main Gate, Approach Road, Main Culvert, Security..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category