Substation Plant System Maintenance and Installation Services for UPPCL Lucknow

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Substation Plant System Maintenance and Installation Services for UPPCL Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994542Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubstation Plant System Maintenance and Installation Services for UPPCL Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994542
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is being issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) and its Office of Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow. The Bid Number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7994542, with bidding commencing on September 3rd, 2026, at 5:17 PM and concluding on September 14th, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Substation Premises undefined Switchyard Service Provider" category. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this bid is ₹9,000.0. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the address located at 226010 ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CIRCLE II ROOM NO 207-210 PARESHANBHAWAN VIBHUTI KHAND GOMTI NAGAR LUCKNOW.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Heavy Water Board Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Maintenance Works Of Electrical System Of Main..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Servicing of Water Purification, RO Plant, and HVAC..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Electronic Earth Pits for RTPS Main..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substations..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Heavy Water Board Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Maintenance Works Of Electrical System Of...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Servicing of Water Purification, RO Plant, and...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Electronic Earth Pits for RTPS...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substations...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category