Annual Maintenance and Servicing of Water Purification, RO Plant, and HVAC Systems at Swasthya Bhawan Lucknow

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance and Servicing of Water Purification, RO Plant, and HVAC Systems at Swasthya Bhawan Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7805844Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance and Servicing of Water Purification, RO Plant, and HVAC Systems at Swasthya Bhawan Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7805844
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, bid number GEM/2026/B/7805844, is issued by the Medical Health and Family Welfare Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Office of the Director General Medical and Health Services, Uttar Pradesh, located at Swasthya Bhawan, Kaiserbagh, Lucknow (PIN 226018). The tender concerns Annual Maintenance Services for a Water Purification and Conditioning System (Version 2), encompassing the repairing and servicing of Air Conditioners and water coolers, as well as a 1000 LPH RO Plant. These essential systems are installed at Swasthya Bhawan and its allied buildings within Lucknow. The bid is open for application from 1:00 PM on September 4, 2026, and will close at 1:00 PM on September 5, 2026. This date for the tender is 18-07-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

1000 LPH Industrial RO Water Purification System Procurement and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Conditioning Systems..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bhopal Centralized RO Water Purification System for Haemodialysis Procurement..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Potable Water Purification and Cooler Systems for Indian..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Siddha Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification Systems at National Institute of..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

1000 LPH Industrial RO Water Purification System Procurement and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Conditioning Systems...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bhopal Centralized RO Water Purification System for Haemodialysis Procurement...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Potable Water Purification and Cooler Systems for...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Siddha Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification Systems at National Institute...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category