Substation Cooling Fan Rewinding and Maintenance Services for UPPCL Lucknow

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Substation Cooling Fan Rewinding and Maintenance Services for UPPCL Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987048Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubstation Cooling Fan Rewinding and Maintenance Services for UPPCL Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987048
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) on behalf of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the critical **Operation and Maintenance of Substation - Rewinding and Servicing of Cooling Fans**. Specifically, this procurement pertains to services required at the **Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow**. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7987048**, is scheduled to commence on **02-09-2026 at 12:49 PM** and will conclude on **12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The authority for this tender resides within the **Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh**, and the operational hub for this specific requirement is located at **203131 ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION DIVISION 220KV SUB STATION DHARPAKHURJA**. This opportunity is of paramount importance for ensuring the reliable and efficient functioning of vital electricity transmission infrastructure within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Puducherry Power Corporation Limited Tender

Cooling Tower Fan Blade Supply for Puducherry Power Corporation Limited..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of 150HP 1100KW 2900RPM Aluminium Cooling Fan..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Exhaust Fan and Cooling System SITC for BSNL Kerala..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Exhaust Fan and Timer System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Puducherry Power Corporation Limited Tender

Cooling Tower Fan Blade Supply for Puducherry Power Corporation Limited...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of 150HP 1100KW 2900RPM Aluminium Cooling Fan...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Exhaust Fan and Cooling System SITC for BSNL Kerala...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Exhaust Fan and Timer System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category