Installation and Repair of WTI OSR and Buchholz for 160 MVA ICTs at 220 KV SS Rasara

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation and Repair of WTI OSR and Buchholz for 160 MVA ICTs at 220 KV SS Rasara
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992935Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation and Repair of WTI OSR and Buchholz for 160 MVA ICTs at 220 KV SS Rasara
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992935
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically concerning the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992935, is being managed by Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl) and originates from the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, with the specific work being conducted under ETD Ballia. The project focuses on the critical task of "Fixing and Supply of WTI OSR and Buchholz for 160 MVA ICTs with other associated works at 220 KV SS Rasara." Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 3, 2026, at 5:17 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The address provided for this tender is 277001 ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION SUB DIVISION-IBALLIA, Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 01 No. 220/132/11 Kv, 160/200 Mva Auto Transformer (a..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Tender

Construction Of 220/132kv, 160 Mva Transformer And 132/33 Kv, 50 Mva..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Estimate For Replacement Old Andobsolete And Air Based Mechanism 220 Kv..read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

U.p. Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering, Supply, Erection And Commissioning For Increasing Capacity At 220kv Substation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of 200 Mva, 220/132/33 Kv, 3 Phase Auto Transformer...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 01 No. 220/132/11 Kv, 160/200 Mva Auto Transformer...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Tender

Construction Of 220/132kv, 160 Mva Transformer And 132/33 Kv, 50...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Estimate For Replacement Old Andobsolete And Air Based Mechanism 220...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

U.p. Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering, Supply, Erection And Commissioning For Increasing Capacity At 220kv...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of 200 Mva, 220/132/33 Kv, 3 Phase Auto Transformer....read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category