| Tender Title | EPDM Rubber Scruzer Supply for High-Temperature Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996184 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites qualified suppliers to provide EPDM Rubber Scruzer units, suitable for operation up to 120°C, with precise dimensions of 770mm in length, 150mm in width, and 12mm in thickness. A total quantity of 80 units is required. The procurement is being conducted by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, under the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, with the designated office in Lucknow. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996184, will commence on 04-09-2026 at 10:58 AM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties should note the contact number provided as 78808889916389025060 for any inquiries or further information related to this tender. The federation also references GST numbers 09AAAAS4398E1Z9 and 09AAAAK1635N1ZG, potentially related to associated mills.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Epdm Rubber Glazing And Epdm Rubber Flock Channel For S..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of EPDM Rubber Module Kits for Bharat Earth Movers Limited..read more
Forgings For Boiler Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category