Procurement of EPDM Rubber Module Kits for Bharat Earth Movers Limited

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of EPDM Rubber Module Kits for Bharat Earth Movers Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987455Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kodagu , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of EPDM Rubber Module Kits for Bharat Earth Movers Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987455
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kodagu, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987455, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML). The tender pertains to the procurement of a KIT FOR EPDM RUBBER MODULES, specifically for Part Number 58321050. A total quantity of fifteen (15) units is required. The bidding period commences on September 3rd, 2026, at 1:46 PM and concludes on September 14th, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement is facilitated through GEM, with BEML located in Kolar serving as the organization responsible for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    583-21050_kit_for_epdm_rubber_module_2026-09-02-13-25-33_594f09afb3815734b699cfae5c5078f9.pdf
  • Document
    1788421913.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836616.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Epdm Rubber Glazing And Epdm Rubber Flock Channel For S..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

EPDM Rubber Scruzer Supply for High-Temperature Applications..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Epdm Rubber Glazing And Epdm Rubber Flock Channel For S...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

EPDM Rubber Scruzer Supply for High-Temperature Applications...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category