| Tender Title | EPDM Rubber Glazing and Flock Channels Supply for MSRTC Windows | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSRTC_1282425_1 | Tender Reference Number | EPDM Rubber Glazing and EPDM Rubber Flock Channel for s |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.23 L | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4984 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Epdm Rubber Glazing And Epdm Rubber Flock Channel For S
This tender is issued by the Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation (MSRTC) for the supply of EPDM Rubber Glazing and EPDM Rubber Flock Channels for windows. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MSRTC_1282425_1 and Reference Number EPDM Rubber Glazing and EPDM Rubber Flock Channel for windows, is an open tender with a contract form of Item Rate and a total estimated tender value of ₹7,23,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Bid. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is ₹19,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹4,984, with a processing fee of ₹500. Document download and bid submission commence on July 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM in Mumbai. The contract duration for the supply is 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. All payments for tender fees are to be made online. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 28, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 3:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the General Manager (S And P) of MSRTC, located at Central Office Mumbai-400008.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (s And P) |
| Address | General Manager (s And P), Central Office Mumbai-400008 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of EPDM Rubber Module Kits for Bharat Earth Movers Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
EPDM Rubber Scruzer Supply for High-Temperature Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category