| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Plates, Square Bars, and Industrial Load Wheels for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7998037 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998037, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with its office located in Lucknow and the Ministry/State Name as Uttar Pradesh. The tender concerns the "Supply of SS plate Squar Bar and Load Wheel" and is open for bidding from 04-09-2026 at 4:49 PM until 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The specific items required include SS Plate of Grade SS304, with a thickness of 4mm and dimensions of 1.25 meters by 2.5 meters, with a quantity of 02 sheets. Additionally, the tender calls for MS Square Bar measuring 40mm x 40mm, with a length of approximately 13kg per meter and a total required length of 30 meters, equating to 400kg. The tender also specifies the supply of Chain Block Guide Wheels for a 3-ton capacity and Load Wheels for both 3-ton and 5-ton capacity, all made of Allow Steel and potentially including items of Indef make. The total quantity for this bid is 609 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
Procurement of Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, and Labels..read more
Supply And Delivery Of Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Perunthalaikamarajar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category