Procurement of Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, and Labels

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, and Labels
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912223Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, and Labels
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912223
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,650
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, under the Department of Atomic Energy, and falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: PMO. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912223, concerns the procurement of Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, and Labels, specifically categorized as BHEL (Q3). The total required quantity for this tender is 50,000 units. The bid is scheduled to commence on September 2nd, 2026, at 1:39 PM and will conclude on September 24th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,650 is required for participation. This opportunity is presented by the office located in Rajasthan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    stainless-steel-name-plates-monograms-labels-bhel_2022-07-13-15-18-10_3fc6557d37097b6c2fe390d94a04a324.pdf
  • Document
    1788335097.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9749889.pdf
  • Document
    ATCDocA5_0d4ee8b7-e58a-4e74-ae691787388381679_rrsuser734.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Chandrapur Ferro Alloys Plant Tender

Supply of Steel Pipes and Plates for Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Chandrapur Ferro Alloys Plant Tender

Supply of Steel Pipes and Plates for Chandrapur Ferro Alloy...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category