| Tender Title | Construction of Roof Truss Store Shed at 132 KV GIS Sub Station, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCTL_1174086_1 | Tender Reference Number | Tender No-05/ECTC/A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.84 L | Tender Location | 132 Kv S/s Gwalior Road Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 01 No. Roof Truss Based Store Shed At 132 Kv Gis Sub Station, Gwalior Road Baad, Agra.
This tender, reference number Tender No-05/ECTC/A/2026-27, is issued by the UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) for the construction of a Roof Truss Based Store Shed at the 132 KV GIS Sub Station, Gwalior Road Baad, Agra. The estimated tender value is ₹23,83,530, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,700, payable to EE ECTD AGRA. The tender is for a fixed fee of ₹1,770, also payable to EE ECTD AGRA. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form of Percentage. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, and the bid validity will also be 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM and must be concluded by September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of SE ECTC AGRA, located at 220 KV S/S Sikandra Agra. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in .rar format, and Cover 2 containing Finance documents in .xls format. Payment for the tender fee and EMD is to be made offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Ectc Agra |
| Address | 220 Kv S/s Sikandra Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 02 No. 132 Kv Upeida (i.m.l.c.) Bay At 220..read more
Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay At..read more
Civil Works Related To Construction Of Damaged Security Wall At 132..read more
Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more
Construction Of Division Office At 220/132/33 Kv Sankardev Nagar Grid Sub..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category