Comprehensive Facility Management and Security Services for Uttar Pradesh Academy

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 2
Electrical Works
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Facility Management and Security Services for Uttar Pradesh Academy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962455Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Facility Management and Security Services for Uttar Pradesh Academy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962455
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,13,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Appointment And Personnel Department of Uttar Pradesh on behalf of the U.p. Academy Of Administration Management (upaam)Govt. Of Uttar Pradesh, is for comprehensive Facility Management Services. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7962455, is open for submissions from 25-08-2026 at 7:45 PM until 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses Commercial Security Services, along with Operations and Maintenance (OM) for Mechanical Work, Electrical Work, and Electronics Work. Notably, the contract includes the provision of all necessary consumables by the service provider, with these costs to be inclusive within the overall contract price. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹113,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is relevant for entities with established expertise in delivering lump-sum based facility management solutions, particularly those demonstrating proficiency in security, mechanical, electrical, and electronics maintenance operations within a government sector context in Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sri Atal Bihari Vajapayee Medical College Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College, Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Security, and Consumables for BSNL Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Comprehensive Security Services Of Plant And Raw Material At Different Mine..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Farakka Barrage Project Ministry Of Water Resources River Development Ganga Rejuvenation Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for Farakka Barrage Project: Hospitality, Housekeeping, Security, Horticulture..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Sri Atal Bihari Vajapayee Medical College Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Security, and Consumables for BSNL Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Comprehensive Security Services Of Plant And Raw Material At Different...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Farakka Barrage Project Ministry Of Water Resources River Development Ganga Rejuvenation Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for Farakka Barrage Project: Hospitality, Housekeeping, Security,...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category