| Tender Title | Comprehensive Facility Management for Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College, Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978359 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites qualified and experienced service providers to offer comprehensive Facility Management Services on a lump-sum basis for the Shri Atal Bihari Vajapayee Medical College, located at Shivajinagar, Bangalore-560001, Karnataka. The Medical Education Department, Karnataka, acting through the Shri Atal Bihari Vajapayee Medical College, is seeking a robust and reliable partnership to manage critical support functions. The scope of services encompasses Healthcare Housekeeping, Security Services, Patient Support Services, and Horticulture Services, with consumables to be provided by the buyer. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978359, represents a significant undertaking to ensure the efficient and effective operation of the medical college. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 04-09-2026 at 3:58 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-10-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 800,000.0 is required. This tender, dated 04-09-2026, is a crucial step in maintaining the high standards of infrastructure and support services essential for the academic and healthcare mission of the Shri Atal Bihari Vajapayee Medical College.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Residential Atal Awasia Vidyalaya Facility Management Services in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Gujarat Sports, Youth & Cultural Facilities..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Sports & Cultural Facilities in Palanpur,..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for STPI Bhubaneswar..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category