| Tender Title | Civil Works for Engineering Production and Administrative Areas at Ordnance Equipment Factory, Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCL_289673_1 | Tender Reference Number | CW/TE/E-Proc /03/OEF/EO/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Oef, Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tc For Civil Works At Zone B (engineering Production Area And Adarea) Inside The Factory At Oefc.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CW/TE/E-Proc /03/OEF/EO/26-27 and Invitation ID 2026_TCL_289673_1, is an Open Tender announced by TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED, a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender invites bids for crucial civil works within Zone B, specifically encompassing the engineering production area and administrative area, located inside the Ordnance Equipment Factory (OEF) at Kanpur. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹20,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. The EMD required for participation is ₹40,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is being extended by The Chief General Manager, OEF, Kanpur, located at Ordnance Equipment Factory, TCL Kanpur, P.B. No. 76, Phool Bagh, Kanpur-208001. The tender requires a two-cover submission, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover for the financial bid. Bidders are advised to carefully review the provided tender documents, including the NIT, special attention for TC, compliance requirements, terms and conditions of the contract, checklist, and integrity pact.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Chief General Manager, Oef, Kanpur |
| Address | Ordnance Equipment Factory, Tcl Kanpur
 P.b. No. 76,
 Phool Bagh,
 Kanpur-208001, Phone No. 05122311181
 Fax No. 05122311186
 Hr731013
 Phone No. 05122311181
 Fax No. 05122311186
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Boundary Wall At Ordnance Factory Hospital, Cossipore...read more
Percentage Rate Contract On Section 03, 04, 05, 10, 14, 18,..read more
Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment Procurement for University Research and Education..read more
Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare Limited,..read more
Term Contract For Artificers Work For Zone A Inside Factory At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category