| Tender Title | Textile, Leather, and Engineering Goods Transport Services from Kanpur to Multiple Indian Cities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976725 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7976725, dated 02-09-2026, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Troop Comforts Limited, located in Kanpur City, is seeking to procure Goods Transport Services on a per-trip basis. The services required involve the transportation of textile, leather, and engineering made-up stores from OEF Kanpur (TCL) to multiple destinations, including 24 ED Manauri, Prayagraj; 51 ASP Digaru, Guwahati; 56 ASP Faridabad; and 57 ASP Makarpur, Vadodara. All deliveries must be executed using 22ft long, 6-10 MT closed-body container trucks. The bidding period will commence on 02-09-2026 at 4:15 PM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Steel Coil Transportation from Visakhapatnam to Raichur by Truck..read more
Food Grain Road Transport Services from Rath to Chandari..read more
Defence Stores Transportation Services for Open Body Trucks in Thane Rural..read more
Defence Store Goods Transportation Services using Taurus Trucks in Thane Rural..read more
OEF Kanpur to Avadi Chennai Goods Transportation Services: 22 Ft Closed..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category