| Tender Title | OEF Kanpur to Avadi Chennai Goods Transportation Services: 22 Ft Closed Body Container Truck Rental | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976378 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the provision of Goods Transport Services. Troop Comforts Limited is the procuring organization, and the bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976378, will be open for applications from 02-09-2026 at 4:13 PM until 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The service required is a per-trip based transport of "TEXTILELEATHER AND ENGINEERING MADEUP STORE" from OEF Kanpur (TCL) to 23 ED Avadi, Chennai. Specifically, the transportation needs to be conducted using a 22-foot closed-body container truck with a capacity of 6-10 metric tons. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 21,000.0 is required for participation in this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Textile, Leather, and Engineering Goods Transport Services from Kanpur to Multiple..read more
Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV Trucks..read more
Monthly Dangerous Goods Transportation Services: Closed Body LCV Trucks..read more
Per KM Goods Transport Services for Household & Office Goods via..read more
Per-Trip Postal Goods Transport Service for 19 FT Closed Body LCV..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category