| Tender Title | Procurement of White and General Purpose Nylon Tape for Troop Comforts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994062 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Troop Comforts Limited, referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994062. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 5:35 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The requirement is for TAPE NYLON, specifically detailed as two distinct types: TAPE NYLON 70mm THIN WHITE, with a required quantity of 71 meters, and TAPE NYLON 38mm TH, with a total combined quantity for the bid of 291 meters across all specified tape types.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bokaro Steel Plant Procurement of Red, Yellow, and White Reflective Safety..read more
Nylon Tape Supply for Defence Production..read more
Nylon 66 Tape Supply for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of 19mm Braided Blue Nylon Tape..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category