Bokaro Steel Plant Procurement of Red, Yellow, and White Reflective Safety Tapes

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bokaro Steel Plant Procurement of Red, Yellow, and White Reflective Safety Tapes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976743Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBokaro Steel Plant Procurement of Red, Yellow, and White Reflective Safety Tapes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976743
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by Bokaro Steel Plant, a unit of the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) under the Ministry of Steel, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential safety materials. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976743 and an active bidding period from September 1, 2026, 10:12 AM to September 22, 2026, 12:00 PM, the procurement focuses on three critical items: RADIUM TAPE RED COLOUR, RADIUM TAPE YELLOW COLOUR, and RADIUM TAPE WHITE. A total quantity of 30 units across these tape types is required to support operations at their Jharkhand facility located at 833222 SAIL-BSL KIOM Kiriburu, West Singhbhum, Jharkhand - 833222. This tender, dated September 1, 2026, underscores SAIL's commitment to maintaining safety standards within their premises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1010088228_2026-08-31-11-27-49_7b6aebbfa57c0efd2e1721f8ef15d0bd.pdf
  • Document
    1010088228_2026-08-31-11-29-33_eba85576d8af0bb3b34a0801a4be8a74.pdf
  • Document
    1010088228_2026-08-31-11-30-40_c75bed3ab44ff501cd581461c41d037b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824383.pdf
  • Document
    ATCSE_5e139867-270b-467a-a2281788157884983_bishnu.das@mjunction.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Procurement of Metal Marker Tubes in Red, Yellow, and White..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Port Trust Tender

Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure Maintenance..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rmscl Tender

Waste Bin Red, Black And Yellow (15 And 25 Ltr.)..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Procurement of Metal Marker Tubes in Red, Yellow, and White...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Port Trust Tender

Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rmscl Tender

Waste Bin Red, Black And Yellow (15 And 25 Ltr.)...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category