Comprehensive Civil Works for Multiple OEF Estate Kanpur Locations

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil Works for Multiple OEF Estate Kanpur Locations
Tender ID2026_TCL_289045_1Tender Reference NumberCW/TE/E-proc /15/OEF/EO/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationOef, Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil Works for Multiple OEF Estate Kanpur Locations
  • Tender ID2026_TCL_289045_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCW/TE/E-proc /15/OEF/EO/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationOef, Kanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tc For Civil Works At Ch Campus Bungalow, Tagore Road Bungalow, Sahany Colony, Bd Ghat, Subhash Colony And Tagore Road Colony In Oef Estate Kanpur.

This tender is for comprehensive civil works at various locations within the OEF Estate Kanpur, specifically encompassing CH Campus Bungalow, Tagore Road Bungalow, Sahany Colony, BD Ghat, Subhash Colony, and Tagore Road Colony. The Chief General Manager, OEF, Kanpur, acting on behalf of TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹49,00,000, with a contract period of 365 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000 is required. The tender document download period begins on August 27, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submission is open from August 27, 2026, at 6:00 PM and must be completed by September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at OEF, Kanpur. This is an open tender and requires two covers: the first for fee/pre-qualification/technical details and the second for the financial bid. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, checklist, terms and conditions, and integrity pact, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief General Manager, Oef, Kanpur
AddressOrdnance Equipment Factory, Tcl Kanpur&#x0d P.b. No. 76,&#x0d Phool Bagh,&#x0d Kanpur-208001, Phone No. 05122311181&#x0d Fax No. 05122311186&#x0d Hr731013&#x0d Phone No. 05122311181&#x0d Fax No. 05122311186&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair Works For Estate Fencing Wherever Required In Cf Estate..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair Works For Estate Fencing Wherever Required In Cf Estate...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Patna , Bihar

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category