Integrated Electronic Test and Evaluation Station Procurement for Defence R&D

Works
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Electronic Test and Evaluation Station Procurement for Defence R&D
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7498458Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Electronic Test and Evaluation Station Procurement for Defence R&D
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7498458
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,26,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7498458, is issued by the Office of the Director General (Aeronautical) within the Department of Defence Research & Development, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to a single unit of an Integrated Electronic Test and Evaluation Station, a critical component for advanced research and development activities. Bids will be accepted from 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM until the closing deadline of 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,26,000.00 is required for participation. This opportunity is specifically relevant for organizations capable of delivering sophisticated electronic testing and evaluation solutions to a leading defence research entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Procurement Of Electronic Devices For Office Use...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

High-Speed RFSOC Evaluation Platform with Integrated ADC, DAC, and DSP..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

S- Band Hpm Integrated Evaluation System For Lethality And Damage..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Punjab Engineering College Tender

Quantum Technologies, Photonics, and RF Systems Integrated Test Validation Lab Setup..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Procurement Of Electronic Devices For Office Use....read more

Hisar , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

High-Speed RFSOC Evaluation Platform with Integrated ADC, DAC, and DSP...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

S- Band Hpm Integrated Evaluation System For Lethality And Damage...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Punjab Engineering College Tender

Quantum Technologies, Photonics, and RF Systems Integrated Test Validation Lab...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category