High-Speed RFSOC Evaluation Platform with Integrated ADC, DAC, and DSP

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Speed RFSOC Evaluation Platform with Integrated ADC, DAC, and DSP
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988054Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Speed RFSOC Evaluation Platform with Integrated ADC, DAC, and DSP
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988054
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988054, is issued by the Office of DG (MSS) under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Research and Development. The tender seeks to procure a single unit of an "EVALUATION BOARD FOR RFSOC WITH INTEGRATED HIGHSPEED ADC DAC AND DSP PLATFORM." Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 3:05 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for defence research and development, requiring advanced capabilities in radio frequency system-on-chip (RFSOC) technology, integrated high-speed analog-to-digital converters (ADC), digital-to-analog converters (DAC), and digital signal processing (DSP) platforms.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788341083.pdf
  • Document
    27051008_sow_2026-09-02-14-51-06_59346377918d57be1f1aedfd831725ef.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837304.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser Tender

AMD Zynq UltraScale+ RFSoc ZCU208 Evaluation Kit Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

High-Speed Laser Volume Imaging Platform Procurement for Biotechnology Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Electronic Test and Evaluation Station Procurement for Defence R&D..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High-Speed Pulse Testing and ESD System Procurement for Atomic Energy Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

S- Band Hpm Integrated Evaluation System For Lethality And Damage..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser Tender

AMD Zynq UltraScale+ RFSoc ZCU208 Evaluation Kit Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

High-Speed Laser Volume Imaging Platform Procurement for Biotechnology Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Electronic Test and Evaluation Station Procurement for Defence R&D...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High-Speed Pulse Testing and ESD System Procurement for Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

S- Band Hpm Integrated Evaluation System For Lethality And Damage...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category