| Tender Title | Supply of Mass Spectrometer Helium Leak Detectors and Calibration Test Leaks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924174 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,694 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL)**, an organisation under the **Department of Atomic Energy** and within the **Ministry of State Name PMO**, seeks qualified suppliers for a critical requirement. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924174** and dated **03-09-2026**, this opportunity closes on **25-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The tender involves the supply of two essential items: (1) a Trolley-mounted Mass Spectrometer Based Helium Leak Detector, and (2) a Permeation type Standard Calibration test leak within the range of 10⁻⁹ mbar l/sec. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this bid is **59,694.0**. This procurement is being managed by the **NAPS office**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Portable Mass Spectrometer Helium Leak Detector Procurement..read more
Helium Leak Detection Equipment and Accessories Procurement..read more
Portable Helium Leak Detector..read more
Inductively Coupled Plasma-mass Spectrometer System..read more
Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS) Systems for Forensic..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category