Portable Helium Leak Detector Procurement for IIT Delhi

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Helium Leak Detector Procurement for IIT Delhi
Tender ID2026_IIT_921884_1Tender Reference NumberIITD/NRF(SP-5370)/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIndian Institute Of Technology Delhi Hauz Khas , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Helium Leak Detector Procurement for IIT Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_IIT_921884_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITD/NRF(SP-5370)/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIndian Institute Of Technology Delhi Hauz Khas,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Portable Helium Leak Detector

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IITD/NRF(SP-5370)/2026 and Tender ID 2026_IIT_921884_1, is for the procurement of a "Portable helium leak detector" by the Director-Indian Institute of Technology (IIT Delhi). The Nanoscale Research Facility at IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110016, is the inviting authority, with Dr. Uday Dadwal listed. This is an open tender for goods, with the contract form being "Buy." The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including compliance sheets, organization declarations, past supply details, technical supporting documents, previous supply orders, OEM information, local content declarations, and bid security undertakings. Cover 2 is designated for the price bid, which must be submitted in the provided BOQ_XXXX.xls format. Notably, the EMD fee is stated as ₹0.00 and is not applicable. The bid validity period is 180 days, and the period of work is 70 days. This tender is managed by the Dy. Registrar (Stores) of the Central Store Purchase Section at IIT Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dr. Uday Dadwal
AddressNanoscale Research Facility, Iit Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110016
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Helium Leak Detection Equipment and Accessories Procurement..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Portable Mass Spectrometer Helium Leak Detector Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy H2S Sensor and Leak Detector Repair & Serviceability Checks..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Leak Detector For Commissioning And Testing Activities Of Stage Iii..read more

Angul , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mass Spectrometer Helium Leak Detectors and Calibration Test Leaks..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Helium Leak Detection Equipment and Accessories Procurement...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Portable Mass Spectrometer Helium Leak Detector Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy H2S Sensor and Leak Detector Repair & Serviceability...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Leak Detector For Commissioning And Testing Activities Of Stage...read more

Angul , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mass Spectrometer Helium Leak Detectors and Calibration Test...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category