Indian Navy H2S Sensor and Leak Detector Repair & Serviceability Checks

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy H2S Sensor and Leak Detector Repair & Serviceability Checks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972748Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy H2S Sensor and Leak Detector Repair & Serviceability Checks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972748
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Navy, operating under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for essential maintenance services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972748, concerns the REPAIR AND SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF H2S FIXED PORTABLE SENSORS AND ULTRASONIC LEAK DETECTORS. The bid will commence on August 29, 2026, at 8:50 AM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This procurement, managed by the Department of Military Affairs and initiated from their Visakhapatnam office, is for a single unit of the specified service. Potential applicants are invited to submit their proposals within the defined timeframe to address the critical need for ensuring the operational readiness and functionality of these specialized equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-29-08-22-37_c29bc7e2629cd07ddfe2c51a3645fdd5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819577.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

INS Vikramaditya Module Unit 2220 Repair, Maintenance, and Serviceability Checks..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Portable Helium Leak Detector..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Portable Mass Spectrometer Helium Leak Detector Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Helium Leak Detection Equipment and Accessories Procurement..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Leak Detector For Commissioning And Testing Activities Of Stage Iii..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

INS Vikramaditya Module Unit 2220 Repair, Maintenance, and Serviceability Checks...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Portable Helium Leak Detector...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Portable Mass Spectrometer Helium Leak Detector Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Helium Leak Detection Equipment and Accessories Procurement...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Leak Detector For Commissioning And Testing Activities Of Stage...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category