Ultrasonic Leak Detector Supply for TTPP Commissioning and Testing

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ultrasonic Leak Detector Supply for TTPP Commissioning and Testing
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111329_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Talcher TPS/9900331683
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTalcher Thermal Power Station P.o. Talcher Thermal , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUltrasonic Leak Detector Supply for TTPP Commissioning and Testing
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111329_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Talcher TPS/9900331683
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTalcher Thermal Power Station P.o. Talcher Thermal,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Ultrasonic Leak Detector For Commissioning And Testing Activities Of Stage Iii At Ttpp.

This tender, identified by Reference Number NTPC/Talcher TPS/9900331683 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111329_1, is issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the supply of Ultrasonic Leak Detectors. These detectors are required for the commissioning and testing activities of Stage III at TTPP, located at Talcher Thermal Power Station, P.O. Talcher Thermal, Angul, 759101. The work falls under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category and has a specified period of work of 30 days. The tender is of a "Limited" type, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Interested parties should note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Talcher Thermal Power Station. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of Udyam Aadhar Certificate, signed technical details, price bid, and a signed undertaking for MLC as per the bidding document. Clarifications can be sought between August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and August 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM. NTPC Limited, represented by K R P Rajan DGM CnM, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids K R P Rajan Dgm Cnm
AddressTalcher Thermal Power Station P.o. Talcher Thermal Angul 759101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy H2S Sensor and Leak Detector Repair & Serviceability Checks..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Helium Leak Detection Equipment and Accessories Procurement..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply, Installation, and Training for Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT) Machine..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Supply for Heavy Industry Applications..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Portable Mass Spectrometer Helium Leak Detector Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy H2S Sensor and Leak Detector Repair & Serviceability...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Helium Leak Detection Equipment and Accessories Procurement...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply, Installation, and Training for Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT)...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Supply for Heavy Industry Applications...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Portable Mass Spectrometer Helium Leak Detector Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category