INS Vikramaditya Module Unit 2220 Repair, Maintenance, and Serviceability Checks

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title INS Vikramaditya Module Unit 2220 Repair, Maintenance, and Serviceability Checks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997668Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleINS Vikramaditya Module Unit 2220 Repair, Maintenance, and Serviceability Checks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997668
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Navy, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence and under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs, concerns the critical "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipment (Version 2)" specifically for onboard the INS Vikramaditya. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7997668, seeks a qualified service provider to conduct repair and serviceability checks on module unit 2220. Prospective bidders should note the stipulated timeline, with the bid open for submission from 04-09-2026 at 3:44 PM until 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a vital requirement for ensuring the operational readiness and continued functionality of a key naval asset.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Oxygen Plant Servicing and Maintenance for INS Vikramaditya..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Flight Data Processing Unit Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Hydraulic Trolley Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation in Azamgarh..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Oxygen Plant Servicing and Maintenance for INS Vikramaditya...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Flight Data Processing Unit Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Hydraulic Trolley Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

South Goa , Goa

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation in Azamgarh...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category