Rainwater Harvesting System Installation at NTPC Unchahar Township

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rainwater Harvesting System Installation at NTPC Unchahar Township
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111549_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331280
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFeroz Gandhi Unchahar Super Thermal Power Station , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRainwater Harvesting System Installation at NTPC Unchahar Township
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111549_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331280
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFeroz Gandhi Unchahar Super Thermal Power Station,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Contract For Rain Water Harvesting Work In Township At Ntpc Unchahar.

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project focused on enhancing environmental sustainability at its Feroz Gandhi Unchahar Super Thermal Power Station. This tender, identified by Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331280 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111549_1, seeks qualified contractors for the execution of a comprehensive Rainwater Harvesting work within the NTPC Unchahar township. The project, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, is valued at ₹0.00 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000. The tender documents, including the NIT and detailed work items, are available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online, starting from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concluding by September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC Naya Raipur. The contract duration is stipulated as 730 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This is a limited tender, requiring a single cover submission which includes proof of e-payment of bid security/EMD and the price bid in the specified format. Further details regarding technical evaluation and payment instruments are provided within the tender documentation. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents for specific requirements and scope of work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Installation of Two Rainwater Harvesting Bore Systems with Electrical Components..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Bitumen Road In Switch Yard Stage Iv Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works At Ntpc Township Sipat For Period 2026-2028..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Installation of Two Rainwater Harvesting Bore Systems with Electrical Components...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Bitumen Road In Switch Yard Stage Iv Ntpc...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru....read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works At Ntpc Township Sipat For Period 2026-2028...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category