Goga Mhadi Mela and Mela Gughal Sanitation and Waste Management Services in Saharanpur

Works
Environmental Service
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Goga Mhadi Mela and Mela Gughal Sanitation and Waste Management Services in Saharanpur
Tender ID2026_NNSAH_1182797_1Tender Reference Number1605792
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.92 L Tender LocationHealth Department, Nagar Nigam Saharanpur , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGoga Mhadi Mela and Mela Gughal Sanitation and Waste Management Services in Saharanpur
  • Tender ID2026_NNSAH_1182797_1
  • Tender Reference Number1605792
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.92 L
  • Tender LocationHealth Department, Nagar Nigam Saharanpur,Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-06 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1298
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Regarding Sanitation Arrangements In Goga Mhadi Mela And Mela Gughal

The Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Saharanpur UP, through its Tender Inviting Authority, the Nagar Swasthya Adhikari, Nagar Nigam Saharanpur, located at Karyalya Nagar Swasthya Adhikari, Nagar Nigam Saharanpur, Pincode 247001, is inviting sealed bids under an Open Tender process for "Regarding sanitation arrangements in Goga Mhadi Mela and Mela Gughal". This Works tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NNSAH_1182797_1 and Tender Reference Number 1605792, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹19,91,710 and requires a Period of Work of 60 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is mandatory. The tender documents will be available for download from 06-Sep-2026 12:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also being 06-Sep-2026 12:00 PM and the Bid Submission End Date being 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM at the Health Department, Nagar Nigam Saharanpur. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents. The Tender Fee is ₹1,298 and is payable online. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nagar Swasthya Adhikari, Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
AddressKaryalya Nagar Swasthya Adhikari, Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Airport Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Inter University Centre For Astronomy And Astrophysics Tender

IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Domestic Solid Waste Operation Management and Disposal..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Airport Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Inter University Centre For Astronomy And Astrophysics Tender

IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Domestic Solid Waste Operation Management and...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category