| Tender Title | Supply of Elgi Auxiliary Compressor Valve Plate for North Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 57261135A |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:55 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:55 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:55 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 57261135A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by ETD/CNB/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of SMM/ETD/CNB NCR, Anwarganj Kanpur. The tender pertains to the supply of Goods within the Railway related Products category, with the specific title being "VALVE PLATE FOR ELGI AUX. COMPRESSOR CRC-150 PT.NO.000330950." This is a Limited tender with no associated tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The tender documents are available for download from 04-Sep-2026 10:48 PM until 11-Sep-2026 10:55 AM, with bid submissions also open during this period. Bids will be opened on 11-Sep-2026 at 10:55 AM. While the precise work description is detailed within the tender documents, the core requirement is the supply of the specified valve plate. The tender is associated with the location of Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Etd/cnb/north Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Smm/etd/cnb Ncr, Anwarganj Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category