| Tender Title | Supply of 1/4 Inch BSP Drain Valve Assembly for Elgi TRC-1000M Compressors | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03262863 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/EAST CENTRAL RLY located at the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, East Central Railway, Hajipur, is for the supply of Goods. The tender reference number is 03262863 and it falls under the Railway related Products category. The specific item being procured is a "Drain valve assly 1/4 inch BSP for ELGI compressor type TRC-1000M, with ELGI Part Number A020045." This is an open/advertised tender with no associated tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The document download and bid submission period commences on 27-Aug-2026 at 02:35 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. For a complete and detailed description of the requirements and any other pertinent information, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager East Central Railway Hajipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category