| Tender Title | Overhauling Kit Supply for ELGI CRC150 Auxiliary Compressor | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LA261154 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:19 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:19 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as LA261154, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Electric Loco Shed (ELS) at Lallaguda, South Central Railway, located in Secunderabad. The tender seeks quotations for the supply of an "Overhauling kit for Auxiliary Compressor type CRC150 to ELGI Part No. 072496469", categorized under Railway related Products. This is an open/advertised tender for goods, with no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The document download and bid submission periods both commence on August 27, 2026, at 10:19 AM and conclude on September 28, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Els/lallaguda/south Central Rly |
| Address | Senior Material Manager, Electric Loco Shed Store Depot Near South Lallaguda Post Office, Lallaguda Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Elgi Compressor Groupassy Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category