| Tender Title | ELGI Main Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Northern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 46265379 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 02:51 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:51 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers of railway-related spare parts to engage with the Ministry of Railways, specifically the EMU/GZB/NORTHERN RLY, located at the EMU GZB Store Depot, EMU Car Shed, Chipiyana Village, Ghaziabad. The tender, identified by reference number 46265379, falls under the "Goods" category and is titled "Set of spare parts for ELGI make 03 phase main compressor model no. RR20070 OF(M) consorting of 07 items and total no. is 75.as per annexure-a". The scope of work involves the supply of these specific spare parts, with a detailed description available for review within the tender documents. This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4640 is required. Interested parties should note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 02:51 PM and conclude on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the bid opening date. The location for this tender is New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Emu/gzb/northern Rly |
| Address | Emu Gzb Store Depot, Emu Car Shed, Chipiyana Village, Ghaziabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Scroll Compressor Spare Parts For..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category