| Tender Title | Ammonia & Urea Plant Maintenance: Tube Cleaning, Column & Vessel Inspection Services for HURL ATR 2027 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982163 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,29,507 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982163, is being issued by the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, for services to be provided by the Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Ltd (HURL). The Organisation Name listed as the applicant authority is the Joint Venture of CIL, NTPC, IOCL, FCIL, and HFCL. The tender seeks bids for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipment, specifically concerning a service contract for the Ammonia CPP and Urea Plant. The scope of work includes critical activities such as the opening and box-up for tube cleaning, as well as the opening of columns and vessels for inspection during the scheduled Annual Turnaround (ATR) in 2027. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 2:40 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹229,507.0 is required from interested bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urea Supply for ONGC ETP-MINAS Plant FY 2026-27..read more
Project Management Consultancy for Ammonia Urea Fertilizer Plant Pre-Project Work..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Ammonia Refrigeration Compressor Drive Turbine Rotor Repair and Dynamic Balancing at..read more
Critical Heat Exchanger and Valve Repair Services for Panipat Urea Ammonia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category