Urea Supply for ONGC ETP-MINAS Plant FY 2026-27

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Urea Supply for ONGC ETP-MINAS Plant FY 2026-27
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994683Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUrea Supply for ONGC ETP-MINAS Plant FY 2026-27
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994683
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is for the critical **Procurement of Urea for the ETP-MINAS Plant for FY 2026-27**. Designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994683, this opportunity is open for bidding between **04-09-2026 at 3:30 PM and 24-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The specified office is 400702, and the total quantity required is one unit of Urea. This procurement is essential for the operational continuity and environmental compliance of the ETP-MINAS Plant during the Fiscal Year 2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure-1_urea_corporate_specification_ongc_2026-09-03-16-38-14_52448d1580f328788ec218116ed6770a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9844772.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_aa8641a3-3943-4164-83da1788439275681_URANSCM03.pdf
  • Document
    1788438108.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Training On Siemens Plc S7 1500 Ongc Field Personnel During Fy..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Critical Heat Exchanger and Valve Repair Services for Panipat Urea Ammonia..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson For..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply And Installation Of Different Types Of Fire Extinguishers At Aiims..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Jop Hoses And Seal Oil Hoses Required For Capital..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Training On Siemens Plc S7 1500 Ongc Field Personnel During...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Critical Heat Exchanger and Valve Repair Services for Panipat Urea...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply And Installation Of Different Types Of Fire Extinguishers At...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Jop Hoses And Seal Oil Hoses Required For...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category