| Tender Title | Structural Steel Materials Supply for IOCL Mathura Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987120 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) for its Mathura Refinery (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987120), concerns the crucial procurement of structural steel materials. Dated 03-09-2026, with a bid submission period running from 03-09-2026 at 10:27 AM until 17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, this opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Procurement of Structural Steel Materials" specifies a total quantity of 167 units, encompassing a range of item categories including 6750601124, 6750601064, 6750640994, 6750641394, 6750641684, 6750641904, 6750680314, 6750680464, 6750680794, 6726351664, and 6750680644. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this significant procurement, essential for the operational needs of the IOCL Mathura Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more
Supply Of Structural Steel..read more
Supply Of Structural Steel..read more
Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more
Procurement of Structural Steel Plates and Angles for BHEL Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category