Supply of Multiprobe Sensors and Data Loggers for IIT Roorkee

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Multiprobe Sensors and Data Loggers for IIT Roorkee
Tender ID2026_IITR_924856_1Tender Reference Number2026270267/MM-14/HYDRO/282
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Multiprobe Sensors and Data Loggers for IIT Roorkee
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_924856_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270267/MM-14/HYDRO/282
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Multiprobe&#x0d Sensors And&#x0d Data Loggers

This tender, identified by reference number 2026270267/MM-14/HYDRO/282, is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of Multiprobe Sensors and Data Loggers. The tender is for Goods under a Supply contract and is of a Limited Tender type, requiring a two-cover submission process. The Bid Submission period commences on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for the same day at 3:30 PM at Material Management, IIT Roorkee. Document download is available from September 3, 2026, at 6:40 PM until September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Applicants are required to submit a Copy of Quotation Forms, Copy of PROFORMA FOR PERFORMANCE STATEMENT, Copy of Purchasers Requirement form, Copy of Technical Specification in Compliance of Appendix-A, and the Price bid in .xls format. The bidding authority can be contacted at Material Management, IIT Roorkee, with the Deputy Registrar serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The total bid validity required is 45 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 06:40 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Office Of Director General Tender

Bondline Stress and Strain Sensor System with Data Acquisition and Software..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Spectrometer-goniometer At Iit Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Glove Box System At Iit Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Temperature Controlled Microscope Stage At Iit Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Office Of Director General Tender

Bondline Stress and Strain Sensor System with Data Acquisition and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Spectrometer-goniometer At Iit Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Glove Box System At Iit Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Temperature Controlled Microscope Stage At Iit...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category