Bondline Stress and Strain Sensor System with Data Acquisition and Software for Defence R&D

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bondline Stress and Strain Sensor System with Data Acquisition and Software for Defence R&D
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7389088Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBondline Stress and Strain Sensor System with Data Acquisition and Software for Defence R&D
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7389088
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Bondline Stress and Strain Sensors with Data Acquisition, Device and Software** This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Defence Research & Development, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7389088, is being managed by the Office of the Director General (ACE) and is specifically for the supply of a single unit of Bondline Stress and Strain Sensors with Data Acquisition Device and Software, conforming to detailed specifications. The bidding period will commence on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This vital procurement, dated 06-05-2026, is essential for supporting research and development activities within the Pune City region. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec1104_0001_2026-03-25-09-11-29_f3a678da0f423e389ac8112b0dc3fdbb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9160275.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9846941.pdf
  • Document
    vqc1104_581abd62-376a-4d0a-92111774412341634_yogesh.gaikwad.hemrl@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Automotive Board Tender

Crash Designer Software Upgrade: Supply, Install, Test, Commission..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

Non-Verbal Data Acquisition System for Defence Research..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Roorkee Procurement: Data Acquisition Device with Chassis Supply..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Jalandhar: USB Data Acquisition Card Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Iolite Data Reduction Software Procurement and Support for Geological Survey of..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Automotive Board Tender

Crash Designer Software Upgrade: Supply, Install, Test, Commission...read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

Non-Verbal Data Acquisition System for Defence Research...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Roorkee Procurement: Data Acquisition Device with Chassis Supply...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Jalandhar: USB Data Acquisition Card Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Iolite Data Reduction Software Procurement and Support for Geological Survey...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category