Supply of Low Noise Pattern Generator for IIT Roorkee

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Low Noise Pattern Generator for IIT Roorkee
Tender ID2026_IITR_924814_1Tender Reference Number2026270299/MM-14/PHY/284
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Low Noise Pattern Generator for IIT Roorkee
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_924814_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270299/MM-14/PHY/284
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Low Noise Pattern Generator

The Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, through its Material Management department, invites bids for the supply of a Low Noise Pattern Generator. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_IITR_924814_1 and Reference Number 2026270299/MM-14/PHY/284, is categorized under "Goods" and specifically pertains to "Laboratory and scientific equipment". Bidders are expected to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 containing declarations, tender acceptance letters, undertakings, pre-qualification details, and technical specifications as per Annexure II, IV, and V of the tender document. Cover 2 will house the financial bid, including warranty and delivery period details as per Annexure III, and the price bid in .xls format. The tender document and NIT are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also being September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 24, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Material Management, IIT Roorkee. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Noise Cryogenic Amplifiers..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of 1090 MHz Low Noise Amplifiers for Airports Authority of..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of 300-1100nm Spectral Range Spectrometer For Electro Luminescence..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Spectrometer-goniometer At Iit Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Noise Cryogenic Amplifiers...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of 1090 MHz Low Noise Amplifiers for Airports Authority...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of 300-1100nm Spectral Range Spectrometer For Electro...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Spectrometer-goniometer At Iit Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category