| Tender Title | Procurement of Ultra Low Noise Cryogenic Amplifiers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967339 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the procurement of an **Ultra Low Noise Cryogenic Amplifier**. The bid, referenced under GEM/2026/B/7967339, will be open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 5:03 PM until 23-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A total of **two (2) units** of this specialized equipment are required. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at **INR 66,000.0**. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State, specifically the Prime Minister's Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Low Noise Pattern Generator..read more
NIMHANS Procurement: Ultra Low Freezer and Advanced Scientific Equipment Supply..read more
High-Frequency Noise Figure Analyzer Procurement for SAMEER Kolkata..read more
Ultra Low Temperature (-86C) Laboratory Freezer Procurement for Medical College Satna..read more
Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for Nagpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category