| Tender Title | Indian Army IT Equipment Supply: High-End Desktops and Multifunction Printers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7876579 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, Indian Army, based in Meerut, presents a requirement for the supply of critical IT equipment. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876579 and dated 25-08-2026, this procurement is scheduled to commence on 25-08-2026 at 8:32 PM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The total quantity of items sought is nine, encompassing both High-End Desktop Computers (Q2) and A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Q2). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 27,000.0 is stipulated for all interested parties. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational capabilities of the Indian Army by providing essential, high-quality technology solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Services for IT Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more
High-Speed Multifunctional Laser Printer Supply and Installation for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment: Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and Scanners..read more
Procurement of High-End IT Equipment and Multifunction Printers for Airports Authority..read more
Procurement of Office Technology: All-in-One PCs, High-End Laptops, and Multifunction Printers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category