High-Speed Multifunctional Laser Printer Supply and Installation for BPCL LPG Bottling Plant

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Speed Multifunctional Laser Printer Supply and Installation for BPCL LPG Bottling Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974557Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Speed Multifunctional Laser Printer Supply and Installation for BPCL LPG Bottling Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974557
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the "Supply and Installation of High-Speed Multifunctional Laser Printers" for the Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), specifically for their LPG Bottling Plant located at Navghar Industrial Estate, Bokadivira, Uran, Raigad, Maharashtra - 400702. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974557, is being issued by BPCL, part of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, and falls under the purview of their LPG Western Region office. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the start date of September 2, 2026, at 11:01 AM and the end date of September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of two (2) such high-speed, multifunctional laser printers, which will necessitate both supply and installation services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_2026-08-29-15-46-56_64269db1bcfae4fd883fc97d2c5cc11d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821708.pdf
  • Document
    1788326487.pdf
  • Document
    TenderDoc_68cf1271-1a08-4670-a4c11788326567984_reetisrivastava.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of A Color Laser Multifunctional Printer On A..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Multifunctional Laser Printer Scanners with 1 KVA UPS..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Multifunctional Colour Printers and MFDs for Indian Army..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Stationery Supply for BPCL Solapur LPG Plant..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Installation Of Desktop With Workstation, Laser Printer And Ups..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of A Color Laser Multifunctional Printer On...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Multifunctional Laser Printer Scanners with 1 KVA...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Multifunctional Colour Printers and MFDs for Indian Army...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Stationery Supply for BPCL Solapur LPG Plant...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Installation Of Desktop With Workstation, Laser Printer And...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image