Supply and Installation of Color Laser Multifunctional Printer with Buyback at IIT Guwahati

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Color Laser Multifunctional Printer with Buyback at IIT Guwahati
Tender ID2026_IITG_924665_1Tender Reference NumberEPT/SNP/ACA/EQT-26.1113
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAcademic Courses, Iit Guwahati , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Color Laser Multifunctional Printer with Buyback at IIT Guwahati
  • Tender ID2026_IITG_924665_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEPT/SNP/ACA/EQT-26.1113
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAcademic Courses, Iit Guwahati,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of A Color Laser Multifunctional Printer On A Buyback Basis In The Academic Courses Section, Iit Guwahati

The Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, through its HoS (Store and Purchases), is inviting bids for the supply and installation of a Color Laser Multifunctional Printer on a buyback basis, to be implemented within the Academic Courses Section. This open tender, designated Tender ID 2026_IITG_924665_1 and Tender Reference Number EPT/SNP/ACA/EQT-26.1113, requires a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 for technical specifications and Cover 2 for financial proposals, both due by 11:00 AM on September 23, 2026. Potential bidders can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 06:30 PM, until the submission deadline of September 23, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Academic Courses, IIT Guwahati. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,500 is required, payable to The Registrar, IIT Guwahati, in Guwahati. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days of the contract award, with a bid validity period of 120 days. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hos (store And Purchases)
AddressStore And Purchases Section, Iit Guwahati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Multifunctional Laser Printer Scanners with 1 KVA UPS..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Installation Of Desktop With Workstation, Laser Printer And Ups..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Multifunctional Colour Printers and MFDs for Indian Army..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laser Printer and Office Equipment Supply Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

High-Speed Multifunctional Laser Printer Supply and Installation for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Multifunctional Laser Printer Scanners with 1 KVA...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Installation Of Desktop With Workstation, Laser Printer And...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Multifunctional Colour Printers and MFDs for Indian Army...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laser Printer and Office Equipment Supply Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

High-Speed Multifunctional Laser Printer Supply and Installation for BPCL LPG...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category