Annual Maintenance Services for IT Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for IT Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897125Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for IT Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897125
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for service providers to deliver comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for a diverse range of Information Technology assets to the Directorate General of Quality Assurance (DGQA), under the Ministry of Defence. The Department of Defence Production, located in Tiruvallur, seeks a qualified vendor for ongoing support and maintenance of essential IT equipment. Specifically, the scope encompasses Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals, with a detailed breakdown including All-in-One PCs (Dell), Desktop PCs (Acer), high-range Ink Tank, Mono, and Colour Printers (Brother), as well as high-range Monochrome Laser Multifunction Printers with separate drum and toner configurations (Brother and Xerox). This contract, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897125, is open for applications from September 2nd, 2026, commencing at 12:45 PM, and will close on September 14th, 2026, at 1:00 PM, as dated on September 2nd, 2026. Prospective bidders should focus on demonstrating their expertise in providing reliable and efficient maintenance for these specific product lines to ensure the continued operational readiness of the DGQA's IT infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9732683.pdf
  • Document
    1786344205.pdf
  • Document
    camcpcs_c1c09fe1-69f5-4029-81441786526262237_dqacvso.pdf
  • Document
    camcpcs_c69c7cd3-9bec-4658-b4a21786526163112_dqacvso.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Peripherals, Desktops, Laptops, and Printers..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for East Central Railway..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Bank Of India Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance for Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and Scanners..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Peripherals, Desktops, Laptops, and Printers...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for East Central Railway...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Bank Of India Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance for Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and Scanners...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category