Annual Maintenance Services for IT Peripherals, Desktops, Laptops, and Printers

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for IT Peripherals, Desktops, Laptops, and Printers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946388Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for IT Peripherals, Desktops, Laptops, and Printers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946388
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI) under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, specifically for the Rajasthan Region, concerns the provision of Annual Maintenance Services for a comprehensive range of Information Technology peripherals. The scope of work encompasses the upkeep and repair of various Desktop PCs including Acer, Cynix, Dugong, Lenovo, Voltriq, and HP models, as well as All-in-One PCs from Lenovo and Dell. Furthermore, the tender includes Annual Maintenance Services for Laptops from Dell and HP, and a variety of printers. This includes Monochrome Laser Printers with composite cartridges from HP and Canon, and Mid-range Monochrome Laser Multifunction Printers with composite cartridges from HP and Canon. Scanner maintenance from Canon is also a key component of this service requirement. The bidding period for this significant contract commences on 03-09-2026 at 5:16 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tender is designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946388 and is being managed from Nehru Place, Near Police Headquarters, Tonk Road, Jaipur (Pin Code: 3020154). Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals to ensure the continued operational efficiency of the FCI's IT infrastructure in Rajasthan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and UPSs..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Printers at Govt. Medical..read more

Karnal , Haryana

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Printers at Govt....read more

Karnal , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category