| Tender Title | Procurement of Bucket Mop Wringer Trolleys for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7870954 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of fourteen (14) Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley (V2) (Q4) for the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7870954. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 10:00 AM on September 4, 2026, and 10:00 AM on September 5, 2026. This opportunity is being managed by the Department of Military Affairs located in Haridwar, with the bid dated August 20, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Bucket Mop Wringer Trolleys for CHC Nizar, Tapi District..read more
Supply of Office Stationery and Cleaning Supplies for Horticulture Department..read more
Supply of Foot Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in..read more
Supply of Foot Operated Pedal Bins for Bio-Medical Waste Collection in..read more
Supply of Hygiene and Cleaning Consumables for Ayurvedic Research Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category