| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Free Standing Partition Panel Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990148 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 08:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 08:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with its operations based in Farrukhabad. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7990148, and it is scheduled to commence on September 2, 2026, at 8:26 PM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is Free Standing Partition Panels, specifically categorized as Q3, with a total quantity of 1072 units required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe for this important requirement of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Timber Partition with Double Leaf Glazed Door and 3D..read more
NIPER Guwahati Glass Partition Design, Supply, and Installation Project..read more
Office Furnishing and Fit-Out Supply for Uttar Pradesh Agriculture Department..read more
Procurement Of Steel Angles For Fabrication Of Standing Ways Works..read more
Provn Of Playground Hard Standing Near Building No P-414 At Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category